Show/Hide

Regularly Scheduled Meetings

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Dates of Scheduled and Announced Meetings in 2019 as filed in the Town Clerk's Office by Jan. 31. Meeting dates are subject to change. Refer to the Town Calendar for updates and agendas.

*revised 1/31/19  ** revised 4/15 (CMSBC added)

Elected  
Boards
DATES OF SCHEDULED AND ANNOUNCED MEETINGS LOCATION  TIME
Board of Education Feb  4, 11, 25, Mar  4, 18,  Apr 1, 22, May 6,  20, June  3, 10, Aug  26, Sept  3, 16 , Oct  7,  21, Nov  11,  18, Dec  2,  16, Jan  6, 10** (Fri) All Day Budget Work Session, 13,  21, 27, 2020 SHS Cafeteria B **10  all day budget work session Town Hall Auditorium 7:30 p.m. 
 8:30 a.m.
 
Board of Finance Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3, May  1, 23, Jun 5, Jul  10, Aug  7, Sept  4, Oct  2, Nov  13, Dec 4, Jan  8, 2020 Rm 201/201A 8 p.m.
BOF Audit Sub- Comm Feb 4, Mar 4, Apr 1, May 13, Jun 3, Sept 2, Nov 4, Dec 2 Rm 309 10 a.m.
Board of Selectmen Feb 13, 27, Mar 13, 27, Apr 10, 24, May 8, 22, Jun 12, 26,  Jul 10, 24, Aug 14, 28, Sept 11, 25, Oct 9, 23, Nov 13, 27, Dec 11, Jan 8, 22, 2020 Rm 307/309

9:00 a.m.

P & Z Public Hearing Feb 7, 28,  Mar 7, 21, Apr 4, 25, May 2, 16, Jun 6, 20, Jul 11, 26, Sept 5, 19, Oct 3, 17, Nov 7, 21,  Dec 5, 19, Jan 9, 23, 2020 Auditorium 7 p.m.

P & Z Work Session Feb 14, Mar 14, Rm 201/201A, Apr 11, May 9, Jun 13, Jul 18, Sept 12, Oct 10, Nov 14, Dec 12, Jan 16, 2020  Auditorium & Rm 201/201A 7 p.m.
RTM  Feb 5, Mar 5, Apr 2, May 6, 7, *8, Jun 4, Jul 2, *Aug 6, Sept 3, Oct 1, **Nov 12, Dec 3, Jan 7, 2020 Auditorium
   *if required 
** Holiday earlier/later
7:30 p.m.
ZBA Feb 12  26, Mar 12, 26,  Apr 9,  May 14, 21- Rm 201/201A, Jun 11, 25, Jul 9, 23, Aug 6,  Sept 10, 24, Oct 8, 22,  Nov 12- Rm 201/201A, 19, Dec 10,  Jan 7- Rm 201/201A, Jan 21, 2020,  Auditorium & Rm 201/201A 7:00 p.m.
 
Appointed Boards      
Architectural Review  Feb 12,  26, Mar 12, 26, Apr 9, 23,  May 14, 28, Jun 11, 18, Jul 9, 23, Sept 10, 24, Oct 10, 22, Nov 12, 26,  Dec 10, Jan 14, 28, 2020  Rm 309 7:30 p.m.
Arts Advisory   Feb 12, (11 a.m.), Mar 12, Apr 9, May 14, Jun 11, Jul 9, Aug 13,  Sept 10, Oct 8, Nov 12, Dec 10, Jan 14, 2020 Rm 212D 12:00 noon

Blight Prevention Feb 14, Mar 14, Apr 11, May 9, Jun 13, Jul 11, Aug 8, Sept 12, Oct 10, Nov 14, Dec 12, Jan 9, 2020 Fire H.Q.
515 Post Rd E
7:30 p.m.
Boating Advisory Mar 4, Rm 212D, May 6, Rm 309, Jun 3, Rm 102, Sept 9, Rm 212D, Nov 4, Rm 212D  Rm 102, 212D, 309 7:30 p.m.
Center for Sr. Activities Policy & Planning   Feb 4, Mar 4, Apr 1, May 6, Jun 3, Jul 1, Aug 5, Oct 7, Nov 4, Dec 2, Jan 6, 2020  Senior Center 10 a.m
**Coleytown Middle School Building Committee (CMSBC)  Apr 10, 17, 24, May 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, June 5, 12, 19, 26, July 10, 17, 24, 31, Aug 7, 14, 21, 28, Sept 4, 11, 18, 25, Oct 2, 9, 16, 23, 30, Nov 6, 13, 20, Dec 4, 11, 18  Town Hall   7:00 p.m.
Commission on People with Disabilities  Feb 28, Mar 21, Apr 11, May 16, June 20, July 18, Aug 15, Sept 19, Oct 17, Nov 21, Dec 19, Jan 16, 2020 Rm 201/201A
 
8:30 a.m. 
Conservation Feb 20, Mar 20, Apr 17, May 15, Jun 19, Jul 17, Sept 18, Oct 16, Nov 20, Dec 11, Jan 15, 2020 Rm 201/201A 7 p.m.
Downtown Plan Implementation 
Mar 7, May 2, Jul 11, Sept 5, Nov 7, Jan 9, 2020  Rm 201

9 a.m. 
Flood & Erosion Control Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3, May 1,  Jun 5, Jul 10, Rm 307, Sept 4, Oct 2, Nov 6, Dec 4, Jan 8, 2020, Rm 307 Auditorium & Rm 307 7:30 p.m.
Golf Advisory Feb 4, Mar 4, Apr 1, May 6, Jun 3, Jul 8, Aug 5, Sept 9, Oct 7, Nov 4, Dec 2, Jan 6, 2020 Rm 201 7:30 p.m.

Green Task Force Feb 7, Mar 7, Apr 11, May 9, Jun 6, Jul 11, Aug 1, Sept 5, Oct 3, Nov 7, Dec 5, Jan 2, 2020 Rm 201

7 p.m.
Health District Feb 11, Mar 11, Apr 8, May 13, Jun 10, Sept 9, Nov 18,  Dec 9, Jan 13, 2020 Health Dist 7:30 p.m.
Historic District Feb 12,  Rm 201/201A, Mar 12, Rm 307, Apr 9, Rm 201/201A, May 14, Rm 201/201A, Jun 11, Rm 201/201A, Jul 9, Rm 201/201A,  Aug 13, Rm 201/201A, Sept 10, Rm 201/201A, Oct 10, Rm 201/201A, Nov 12, Rm 307, Dec 10, Rm 201/201A, Jan 14, 2020, Rm 201/201A Rm 201/201A, & 307 7 p.m.
HDC/ARB Joint Committee Meeting  Feb 5, Mar 5, Apr 2, May 7, Jun 4, Jul 2, Sept 3, Oct 1, Nov 5, Dec 3, Jan 7, 2020 Rm 309

7:00 p.m. 
Housing Authority Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3, May 1, Jun 5, Jul 10, Sept 4, Oct 2, Nov 6, Dec 4, Jan  2020 TBD 5 Canal Park 7 p.m.
Human Services/Commission for Sr. Services Feb 12, Mar 12, Apr 9, May 14, Jun 11, Jul 9, Aug 13, Sept 10, Oct 8, Nov 12, Dec 10, Jan 14, 2020 Rm 201/201A  9:00 a.m.
Library Board of Trustees Feb 27, Mar 20, Apr 24, May 15, Jun 19, Jul 17, Aug 21, Sep 18, Oct 16, Nov 20, Dec 18, Jan 21, 2020 Library Riverwalk Program Rm 7:30 p.m..
Maintenance Study Committee Feb 7, Mar 7, Apr 4, May 2, Jun 6, Aug 1, Sept 5,  Oct 3, Nov 7, Dec 5, Jan 9, 2020  Rm 212D 8:00 a.m.
Parks & Rec Commission Feb 27, Auditorium, Mar 20, Auditorium, Apr 24,, Rm 201/201A,  May 15, Rm 309,  Jun 19, Rm 309,  Jul 17, Rm 309, Aug 21,, Rm 201/201A, Sept 18, , Rm 309, Oct 16, Rm 309, Nov 20, Rm 309, Dec 18, Rm 201/201A, Jan 15, 2020, Rm 309 Auditorium, Rm 201/201A & Rm 307/309 7:30 p.m.
Parks Advisory   Mar 11,, Apr 22, Jun 3, Jul 15, Aug 26, Oct 7, Nov 18, Jan 6, 2020 Rm 309  7:30 p.m. 
Pension Boards Feb 11, Mar 6, Apr 3, May 15, Jun 5, Jul 10, Aug 7, Sept 4, Oct 2, Nov 13, Dec 4, Jan 8, 2020  Rm 309  11:00 a.m.
Pension Investment & 401K Investment   Mar 6, May 23, Sept, 4,  Nov 13, (8:00 p.m.)   Rm 309  9:00 a.m.& 8:00 p.m. 
Public Site & Building  Feb 14, Mar 14, Apr 11, May 9, Jun 13, Jul 11, Aug 8, Sept 12, Oct 10, Nov 14, Dec 12, Jan 9, 2020 Building  Dept
515 Post Rd E
7:00 p.m.
Racquets Advisory  Mar 12,  May 14, Jul 9, Sept 10,  Nov 12, Green Rm,  Rm 212D & Green Room

7:30 p.m.
Sasco Brook Pollution Abatement  Apr 25, Jul 25, Oct 31, Jan 30, 2020 Earthplace
10 Woodside Ln 
10 a.m.
Shellfish Commission Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3, May 1, Jun 5, Jul 10, Sept 4, Oct 2, Nov 6, Dec 4,  Jan 8, 2020  Rm 309 6:30 p.m.
Sherwood Mill Pond Committee Mar 28, Jun 27, Sept 26, Dec 5, Rm 309 5:30 p.m.
Team Westport      Feb 5, Mar 5, Apr 2, May 7, Jun 4, Rm 201, Jul 9, Rm 309, Aug 6,  Rm 201, Sept 10, Rm 309, Oct 1, Nov 5, Dec 3, Rm 201, Jan 14, 2020, Rm 309 Rm 201, 309 8 a.m.
Transit District Feb 7, Mar 28, Rm 201, May 16, Rm 309, Sept 12, Rm 201, Nov 21, Rm 309    Rm 201 & 309 10:00 a.m.
Wakeman Town Farm   Feb 13, Mar 6, Apr 3, May 1, Jun 5, Jul 10, Aug 7, Sept 4, Oct 2, Nov 6, Dec 4, Jan 8, 2020  134 Cross Hwy   6:00 p.m. 
Westport Public Art Collections Feb 8, Mar 8, Apr 12, May 10, Jun 14, Jul 12, Aug 9, Sept 13, Oct 11, Nov 8, Dec 13, Jan 10, 2020   Rm 309 9:00 a.m. 

Westport Transit District Directors  Mar 28, Rm 201 pm, May 17, Rm 309, Sept 18, Rm 201, Nov 28, Rm 201 Rm 309 & 201 10:00 a.m.
Tree Board Feb 20, Mar 20, Apr 17, May 15, Jun 19, Jul 17, Sept 18, Oct 16, Nov 13, Dec 11, Jan 15, 2020 Rm 309 4:30 p.m.
United Nations Assn Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3, May 1, Jun 5, Jul 10, Aug 7, Sept 4, Oct 2, Nov 6, Dec 4, Jan 8, 2020  Rm 201 10 a.m.
Youth Commission  Feb 14, Mar 21, Rm 201/201A, Apr 11, Rm 309, May 16, Rm 201/201A, Jun 6, Rm 309, Aug 29, Sept 19, Oct 17, Nov 21, Dec 19, Jan 9, 2020 Rm 201/201A  Rm 201/201A & Rm 309 7:15 p.m.